2020 Links

Other Links

West Delaware Hawks Volleyball

2020 Hawk Results
8/27 Independence Quad    
  Dyersville Beckman 19-25,23-25 0-1
  Independence 22-25,16-25 0-2
  Western Dubuque 25-21,25-17 1-2
8/29 Independence Tournament    
  Janesville 18-21,21-17,15-17 1-3
  Benton 21-7,21-18 2-3
  Alburnett 21-9,21-13 3-3
9/3 Williamsburg Quad    
  Linn-Mar 25-15,25-22 4-3
  Williamsburg 25-19,28-26 5-3
9/5 Vinton Shellsburg Tournament    
  Vinton Shellsburg 21-5,21-12 6-3
  Belle Plain 21-14,21-11 7-3
  Janesville 22-20,23-25,14-16 7-4
  Iowa Valley 21-2,21-9 8-4
  Nashua Plainfield 21-19,21-13 9-4
9/8 Marion 21-25,22-25,21-25 9-5
9/12 Aplington Parkersburg Tourn    
  Aplington Parkersburg 21-10,21-13 10-5
  Denver 21-13,22-20 11-5
  Wapsie Valley 21-14,21-19 12-5
  Grundy Center 21-17,16-21,7-15 12-6
9/15 Solon 25-20,25-23,25-20 13-6
9/19 West Delaware Tournament    
  Oelwein 21-10,21-6 14-6
  Starmont 21-11,21-5 15-6
  Maquoketa Valley 21-9.21-15 16-6
  Vinton Shellsburg 21-16,21-14 17-6
9/22 Maquoketa 31-29,25-22,25-12 18-6
9/26 Cedar Falls Tournament    
  Fort Dodge 25-14,22-25,15-9 19-6
  Waterloo West 25-22,25-19 20-6
  Waterloo Columbus 20-25,25-21,15-11 21-6
9/29 Mount Vernon 25-27,18-25,25-11,23-25 21-7
10/6 Dyersville Beckman 25-20,25-22,16-25,24-26,17-19 21-8
10/10 CR Jefferson Tournament    
  Linn Mar 20-22,21-15,16-14 22-8
  Mount Vernon 14-21,21-23,8-15 22-9
  Dubuque Hempstead 21-16,7-21,9-15 22-10
  West Liberty 21-17,21-18 23-10
10/12 WaMaC Pool Play    
  Vinton Shellsburg 21-12,21-15 24-10
  Clear Creek Amana 21-6,21-18 25-10
10/15 WaMaC Bracket    
  Maquoketa 25-16,25-12 26-10
  Dyersville Beckman 17-25,21-25 26-11
10/22 Charles City 25-15,25-17,25-7 27-11
10/27 Newton 25-12,25-15,25-7 28-11
11/2 STATE Quarterfinals    
  Glenwood 25-17,24-26,20-25,25-22,16-14 29-11
11/4 STATE Semifinals    
  Gilbert 25-19,25-13,25-16 30-11
11/5 STATE Finals    
  Cedar Rapids Xavier 19-25,18-25,18-25 30-12
       
       

 

  • WaMaC Championships:
  • Season: 2003,2004,2006,2007,2013,2014,2015,2016,2018 & 2019
  • Tournament: 2001,2003,2004,2006,2014,2015

 

Home of the 2015 State Champions

2020, 2014, 2010,2006, 2004, & 2003 State Runner-Up

2019 & 2007 State Semifinalist

2018, 2013, 2012 & 2008 State Qualifiers