2020 Links

Other Links

West Delaware Hawks Volleyball

2013 Hawk Results
8/31 Independence Tournament Champions  
  Benton Community 21-13,21-15 1-0
  Starmont 21-17,21-13 2-0
  Springville 21-17,21-10 3-0
  Oelwein 21-11,21-14 4-0
  Independence 21-14,21-18 5-0
9/7 Vinton Shellsburg Tournament Semifinalist  
  Highland Riverside 21-14,21-11 6-0
  Dike New Hartford 13-21,11-21 6-1
  Union of Laporte City 21-19,20-22,15-11 7-1
  Janesville 26-24,14-25,9-15 7-2
9/10 Western Dubuque 25-13,25-23,25-18 8-2
9/14 Aplington Parkersburg Tourn Runner-Up  
  Aplington Parkersburg 21-11,21-11 9-2
  Grundy Center 21-18,21-7 10-2
  Nashua Plainfield 21-9,21-8 11-2
  Tripoli 22-25,25-22,15-13 12-2
  Grundy Center 19-25,25-15,8-15 12-3
9/17 Anamosa 25-11,25-9,25-10 13-3
9/21 West Delaware Tournament Champions  
  Maquoketa Valley 21-4,21-15 14-3
  South Tama 21-8,21-7 15-3
  Edgewood Colesburg 21-14,22-20 16-3
  Starmont 25-18,25-14 17-3
  Independence 25-15,25-17 18-3
9/24 Central DeWitt 25-13,25-11,25-19 19-3
9/26 Dyersville Beckman 25-15,28-26,25-14 20-3
9/28 Monticello Tournament Champions  
  Maquoketa 21-9,21-12 21-3
  Bellevue Marquette 21-16,21-10 22-3
  Central DeWitt 25-14,25-16 23-3
  Davenport Assumption 25-21,20-25,16-14 24-3
10/1 Mount Vernon 25-14,25-20,25-22 25-3
10/3 Maquoketa 25-20,25-19,25-17 26-3
10/10 Solon 25-19,25-20,26-28,25-15 27-3
10/12 CR Jefferson Invite Silver Bracket Champions  
  Dubuque Wahlert 21-10,21-11 28-3
  Linn Mar 18-21,17-21 28-4
  Williamsburg 25-22,25-18 29-4
  Cedar Rapids Jefferson 25-20,25-21 30-4
  Des Moines Roosevelt 25-12,25-13 31-4
10/15 WaMaC Pool Play    
  Clear Creek Amana 21-14,18-21,15-7 32-4
  Western Dubuque 21-6,21-11 33-4
10/17 WaMaC Bracket Tournament Runner-Up  
  Maquoketa 25-16,25-15 34-4
  Western Dubuque 25-12,14-25,15-10 35-4
  Solon 23-25,22-25 35-5
10/31 Dubuque Wahlert 25-18,25-14,25-15 36-5
11/5 Cedar Rapids Xavier 21-25,25-21,25-19,25-23 37-5
11/12 Davenport Assumption 16-25,17-25,25-19,25-23,8-15 37-6
       
       

 

  • WaMaC Championships:
  • Season: 2003,2004,2006,2007,2013,2014,2015,2016,2018 & 2019
  • Tournament: 2001,2003,2004,2006,2014,2015

 

Home of the 2015 State Champions

2020, 2014, 2010, 2006, 2004, & 2003 State Runner-Up

2019 & 2007 State Semifinalist

2018,2013, 2012 & 2008 State Qualifiers