2020Links

Other Links

West Delaware Hawks Volleyball

2016 Hawk Results
8/27 Independence Tournament Champions    
  Benton Community 21-5, 21-14 1-0  
  Central Elkader 21-6, 21-9 2-0  
  Sprinville 21-13, 21-12 3-0  
  Starmont 25-16, 25-11 4-0  
  Independence 25-14, 27-25 5-0  
9/1 Mt Vernon 16-25,25-22,22-25,25-23,15-12 6-0  
9/3 Vinton Shellsburg Tournament Champions    
  Hampton Dumont 21-8,21-8 7-0  
  Cedar Rapids Jefferson 21-13,17-21,12-15 7-1  
  Janesville 21-18,22-20 8-1  
  Vinton Shellsburg 25-13,25-14 9-1  
  Janesville 25-27,26-24,16-14 10-1  
9/6 Maquoketa 25-18,26-24,25-22 11-1  
9/10 Aplington Parkersburg Tourn Champions    
  Denver 21-16,21-11 12-1  
  Nashua Plainfield 21-13.21-11 13-1  
  Aplington Parkersburg 21-19,21-12 14-1  
  Wapsie Valley 25-18.27-25 15-1  
  Grundy Center 25-13,26-24 16-1  
9/13 Solon 25-11,25-14,25-22 17-1  
9/17 West Delaware Tournament Champions    
  Maquoketa Valley 21-9,21-10 18-1  
  Independence 21-11,21-11 19-1  
  Oelwein 21-12,21-6 20-1  
  East Buchanan 21-16,21-10 21-1  
  Starmont 26-24,19-21,12-15 21-2  
  Edgewood Colesburg 21-9,23-21 22-2  
9/20 Western Dubuque 25-12,22-25,25-21,25-23 23-2  
9/24 Monticello Tournament Champions    
  Northeast Gooselake 21-9,21-9 24-2  
  Monticello 21-14,21-15 25-2  
  Central DeWitt 21-9,21-8 26-2  
  Davenport Assumption 25-22,18-25,15-7 27-2  
  Linn-Mar 25-23,25-22 28-2  
9/27 Anamosa 25-17,25-8,25-10 29-2  
10/4 Central DeWitt 25-16,25-14,25-12 30-2  
10/6 Dyersville Beckman 25-23,23-25,25-22,25-20 31-2  
10/8 Westside Tournament 3rd Place    
  Grundy Center 24-22, 23-21 32-2  
  Mount Vernon 20-22, 21-19, 15-11 33-2  
  Cedar Rapids Kennedy 15-21, 21-14, 16-14 34-2  
  Dubuque Hempstead 25-19, 16-25, 15-6 35-2  
  Linn-Mar 19-25, 20-25 35-3  
10/11 WaMaC Pool Play      
  Maquoketa 21-11, 21-13 36-3  
  South Tama 21-12, 21-10 37-3  
  Benton 21-12, 21-19 38-3  
10/13 WaMaC Bracket Play 2nd Place    
  Western Dubuque 26-24, 24-26, 15-13 39-3  
  Independence 18-25, 25-19, 15-8 40-3  
  Marion 20-25, 25-23, 9-15 40-4  
10/19 Oelwein 25-19,25-17,25-17 41-4  
10/25 North Fayette 25-6,25-17,25-18 42-4  
10/31 Osage 25-17, 22-25,22-25,23-25 42-5  

 

  • WaMaC Championships:
  • Season: 2003,2004,2006,2007,2013,2014,.2015, 2016,2018 & 2019
  • Tournament: 2001,2003,2004,2006,2014,2015

 

Home of the 2015 State Champions

2020, 2014, 2010,2006, 2004, & 2003 State Runner-Up

2019 & 2007 State Semifinalist

2018, 2013, 2012 & 2008 State Qualifiers