2019 Links

Other Links

 

2019

8/31 Independence Tournament Runner-Up    
  Janesville 21-12,21-13 2-0 1-0
  Benton 21-15,21-17 2-0 2-0
  Alburnett 21-5,21-18 2-0 3-0
  Independence 25-10,23-25,15-10 2-1 4-0
  Union 23-25,25-22,14-16 1-2 4-1
9/5 Mt Vernon 25-23,25-11,25-23 3-0 5-1
9/7 Vinton Shellsburg Tournament Champions    
  Nashua Plainfield 21-3,21-10 2-0 6-1
  Janesville 21-16,21-10 2-0 7-1
  Iowa Valley 21-4,21-10 2-0 8-1
  Vinton Shellsburg 21-11,21-11 2-0 9-1
  Belle Plaine 21-11,21-13 2-0 10-1
9/10 Maquoketa 25-13,25-19,25-19 3-0 11-1
9/14 Aplington Parkersburg Tournament Runner Up    
  Aplington Parkersburg 21-14,21-15 2-0 12-1
  Wapsie Valley 21-19,28-26 2-0 13-1
  Grundy Center 13-21,18-21 0-2 13-2
  Denver 21-9,21-5 2-0 14-2
  Nashua Plainfield 21-16,21-12 2-0 15-2
  Belle Plaine 21-9,21-7 2-0 16-2
9/17 Williamsburg 25-12,25-22 2-0 17-2
  Center Point Urbana 25-20.25-19 2-0 18-2
9/21 West Delaware Tournament Champions    
  Oelwein 21-10,21-11 2-0 19-2
  West Central 21-7,21-3 2-0 20-2
  Starmont 21-11,21-13 2-0 21-2
  Edgewood Colesburg 25-13,25-9 2-0 22-2
  Independence 25-13,25-15 2-0 23-2
9/24 Marion 25-15,25-10,25-20 3-0 24-2
9/28 Cedar Falls Tournament Semifinalist    
  Waterloo West 21-16,21-18 2-0 25-2
  Cedar Rapids Washington 21-9,21-4 2-0 26-2
  Dowling Catholic 21-19,17-21,18-16 2-1 27-2
  Dike New Hartford 19-21,21-14,15-11 2-1 28-2
  Osage 30-28,15-25,10-15 1-2 28-3
10/3 Solon 25-14,25-19,25-19 3-0 29-3
10/8 Central DeWitt 25-7,25-15,25-16 3-0 30-3
10/10 Dyersville Beckman 25-18,21-25,25-22,25-19 3-1 31-3
10/12 Cedar Rapids Jefferson Tournament Quarterfinalist    
  Des Moines Roosevelt 19-21,21-6,15-7 2-1 32-3
  Cedar Rapids Jefferson 20-22,21-12,15-13 2-1 33-3
  Tripoli 21-6,21-15 2-0 34-3
  Dike New Hartford 24-26,19-25 0-2 34-4
10/14 WaMaC Pool Play      
  Solon 21-10,21-12 2-0 35-4
  Benton 21-17,21-10 2-0 36-4
10/17 Marion 14-25,25-20,9-15 1-2 36-5
  Center Point Urbana 25-20,25-17 2-0 37-5
10/29 Decorah 25-12,25-22,25-21 3-0 38-5
11/4 Charles City 25-12,25-16,25-10 3-0 39-5
  State: Semifinalist      
11/12 Waverly Shell Rock 25-16,22-25,25-17,25-20 3-1 40-5
11/14 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 22,25,15-25,15-25 0-3 40-6

 

 

    • WaMaC Championships:
    • Season: 2003,2004,2006,2007,2013,2014,2015 2016,2018,2019
    • Tournament: 2001,2003,2004,2006,2014,2015

 

Home of the 2015 State Champions, 2014, 2010,2006, 2004, & 2003 State Runner-Up Teams, 2019 & 2007 State Semifinalist, 2018, 2013, 2012 & 2008 State Qualifiers