2020 Links

Other Links

West Delaware Hawks Volleyball

2008 Hawk Results
Date: Opponent: Results:

Record:

9/4 Oelwein Quad: Champions  
  Independence 25-9,25-13 1-0
  Oelwein 25-18,25-12 2-0
  Starmont 25-17,25-18 3-0
9/6 Vinton Tournament Runner-Up  
  Walnut Ridge 21-6,21-3 4-0
  Dike New Hartford 14-21,21-18,12-15 4-1
  Waukon 21-12,21-17 5-1
  Vinton Shellsburg 21-19,21-14 6-1
  Dike New Hartford 16-25,12-25 6-2
9/9 Central DeWitt 24-26,25-14,25-19,13-25,15-8 7-2
9/13 Aplington Tournament Champions  
  Tripoli 21-16,17-21,15-11 8-2
  BCLUW 21-14,21-13 9-2
  AGWSR 10-21,22-20,15-13 10-2
  Aplington Parkersburg 34-32,25-17 11-2
  AGWSR 20-25,25-21,15-9 12-2
9/16 Dyersville Beckman 25-23,25-19,25-12 13-2
9/20 West Delaware Tourn Champions  
  East Buchanan 21-4, 21-9 14-2
  South Tama 21-11, 21-9 15-2
  Oelwein 21-19 , 21-12 16-2
  Maquoketa Valley 25-14, 25-19 17-2
  Edgewood Colesburg 25-19 , 25-14 18-2
9/23 Mt Vernon 24-26,18-25,15-25 18-3
9/25 Maquoketa 25-3,25-12,25-13 19-3
9/27 Monticello Tournament Runner-Up  
  Linn-Mar 21-23,21-17,15-13 20-3
  DeWitt Central 21-7,21-11 21-3
  Davenport Central 21-9,21-6 22-3
  Bellevue Marquette 25-10,25-18 23-3
  Linn-Mar 16-25,11-25 23-4
9/30 Solon 25-21,25-17,25-18 24-4
10/7 Western Dubuque 25-22,25-18,22-25,25-13 25-4
10/11 Westside Tournament Gold Quarterfinalist  
  Williamsburg 21-19,21-15 26-4
  Davenport West 21-12,21-12 27-4
  Dubuque Hempstead 18-21,24-22,10-15 27-5
  Mt. Vernon 25-22,19-25,6-15 27-6
10/14 Anamosa 25-10,25-12,25-9 28-6
10/16 WaMaC Pool Play 1st in Pool  
  Central DeWitt 21-18,21-4 29-6
  Independence 21-8,21-13 30-6
  Benton Community 21-17,23-21 31-6
10/18 Vinton Shellsburg 25-22,26-24 32-6
  Mt. Vernon 25-23,19-25,10-15 32-7
  Marion 17-25,25-16,16-18 32-8
10/27 Regional Quarterfinals    
  Independence 25-10,25-17,25-10 33-8
10/30 Regional Semifinals    
    25-14,25-13,25-13 34-8
11/4 Regional Finals    
  Charles City 14-25,21-25,25-22,26-24,17-15 35-8
11/12 State    
  Nevada 21-25,17-25,25-23,25-20,10-15 35-9

 

  • WaMaC Championships:
  • Season: 2003,2004,2006,2007,2013,2014,2015,2016,2018 & 2019
  • Tournament: 2001,2003,2004,2006,2014,2015

 

Home of the 2015 State Champions

2020, 2014, 2010, 2006, 2004, & 2003 State Runner-Up

2019 & 2007 State Semifinalist

2018, 2013, 2012 & 2008 State Qualfier