2020 Links

Other Links

West Delaware Hawks Volleyball

2010 Hawk Results
Date: Opponent: Results:

Record:

9/2 Independence 25-12.25-8 1-0
  Starmont 25-16,25-9 2-0
  Oelwein 25-20,25-15 3-0
9/4 Vinton Tournament: Champions  
  Janesville 21-5,21-11 4-0
  Dike New Hartford 21-10,21-12 5-0
  Waukon 21-6,21-9 6-0
  Alburnett 25-9,25-11 7-0
  Dike New Hartford 31-29,25-18 8-0
9/7 Anamosa 25-6,25-5,25-1 9-0
9/11 Aplington Parksersburg Tourney Champions  
  Grundy Center 21-18,21-16 10-0
  AGWSR 21-11,21-7 11-0
  North Butler 21-6,21-8 12-0
  Aplington Parkersburg 25-9,25-18 13-0
  Tripoli 25-23,25-12 14-0
9/14 Central DeWitt 25-15,25-8,25-13 15-0
9/18 West Delaware Tourney Champions  
  East Buchanan 21-13,21-9 16-0
  Edgewood Colesburg 21-5,21-7 17-0
  Independence 21-17,21-11 18-0
  Maquoketa Valley 25-11,25-14 19-0
  Edgewood Colesburg 25-10,25-14 20-0
9/21 Dyersville Beckman 27-25,25-14,25-11 21-0
9/23 Mount Vernon 19-25,19-25,10-25 21-1
9/25 Monticelllo Tournamnent Champions  
  Maquoketa 21-9,21-13 22-1
  Bellevue Marquette 21-5,21-5 23-1
  Central DeWitt 21-11,21-14 24-1
  Wilton 25-9,25-15 25-1
  Central DeWitt 25-15,22-25,15-7 26-1
9/28 Maquoketa 25-5,25-13,25-14 27-1
10/5 Solon 25-21,25-15,25-18 28-1
10/7 Western Dubuque 25-17,25-12,28-26 29-1
10/9 Westside Invitational: Runner-Up  
  Cedar Rapids Jefferson 21-7.21-7 30-1
  Williamsburg 21-11,21-14 31-1
  West Des Moines Dowling 13-21,21-16,16-14 32-1
  West Des Moines Dowling 25-10,25-18 33-1
  Cedar Rapids Kennedy 27-25,19-25,15-12 34-1
  Mount Vernon 19-25,10-25 34-2
10/14 WaMaC Tournament Runner-Up  
  Williamsburg 25-13,15-9 35-2
  Waterloo Columbus 25-9,25-19 36-2
  Mount Vernon 16-25,16-25 36-3
10/25 Independence 25-5,25-12,25-17 37-3
10/28 Oelwein 25-8,25-10,25-15 38-3
11/2 Dubuque Wahlert 25-18,25-21,25-18 39-3
State: Runner-Up    
11/10 Williamsburg 25-14,25-17,25-20 40-3
11/12 Waverly Shell Rock 25-17,23-25,25-22  
    22-25,15-11 41-3
11/13 Mount Vernon 25-17,20-25,11-25,13-25 41-4

 

  • WaMaC Championships:
  • Season: 2003,2004,2006,2007,2013,2014,2015,2016,2018 & 2019
  • Tournament: 2001,2003,2004,2006,2014,2015

 

Home of the 2015 State Champions

2020, 2014, 2010,2006, 2004, & 2003 State Runner-Up

2019 & 2007 State Semifinalist

2018, 2013, 2012 & 2008 State Qualifier