2020 Links

Other Links

West Delaware Hawks Volleyball

2012 Hawk Results
8/30 Oelwein Quad    
  Independence 25-13,25-19 1-0
  Starmont 25-16,25-13 2-0
  Oelwein 25-10,25-27,15-12 3-0
9/1 Vinton Shellsburg Tournament    
  Alburnette 21-14,20-22,15-7 4-0
  Dike New Hartford 16-21,9-21 4-1
  Vinton Shellsburg 21-8,21-9 5-1
  Union Laport City 21-16,18-21,15-12 6-1
  Janesville 21-14,16-21,13-15 6-2
  Jesup 21-17,21-16, 7-2
9/4 Western Dubuque 25-19.25-17,25-16 8-2
9/8 Aplington Parkersburg Tourn 3 way tie for Champions  
  AGWSR 21-13,21-8 9-2
  Tripoli 15-21,13-21 9-3
  Denver 21-14,21-16 10-3
  Aplington Parkersburg 21-17,22-20 11-3
  Grundy Center 21-19,19-21,15-8 12-3
9/11 Anamosa 25-8,25-17,25-13 13-3
9/15 West Delaware Tournament Champions  
  Maquoketa Valley 21-14,21-8 14-3
  South Tama 21-18,21-14 15-3
  Edgewood Colesburg 21-17,21-18 16-3
  Independence 25-12,25-17 17-3
  Oelwein 25-11,25-18 18-3
9/18 Central DeWitt 25-11,25-12,25-17 19-3
9/20 Dyersville Beckman 14-25,25-17,19-25,25-23,10-15 19-4
9/22 Monticello Tournament    
  Davenport Assumption 24-22,16-21,13-15 19-5
  Monticello   20-5
  Maquoketa 25-20,17-25,4-15 20-6
9/25 Mount Vernon 14-25,25-17,19-25,25-23,15-10 21-6
10/2 Maquoketa 23-25,22-25,23-25 21-7
10/4 Solon 25-23,21-25,12-25,18-25 21-8
10/6 Westside Invite Semifinalist  
  Indianola 21-19,21-13 22-8
  Linn Mar 21-10,21-14 23-8
  Dubuque Wahlert 21-19,21-19 24-8
  Cedar Rapids Xavier 25-18,25-15 25-8
  Dike New Hartford 13-25,23-25 25-9
10/9 WaMaC Tournament    
  Solon 23-25,15-21 25-10
  Center Point Urbana 21-11,21-11 26-10
  Benton 21-10,21-13 27-10
10/11 WaMaC Tourament    
  Maquoketa 22-25,21-25 27-11
  Waterloo Columbus 25-18,26-24 28-11
10/22 Decorah 25-18,25-14,25-22 29-11
10/25 Vinton Shellsburg 25-7,25-16,25-12 30-11
10/30 Dubuque Wahlert 27-29,19-25,25-14,25-22,15-8 31-11
11/7 Bishop Heelan 17-25,19-25,25-17,20-25 31-12

 

  • WaMaC Championships:
  • Season: 2003,2004,2006,2007,2013,2014,2015,2016,2018 & 2019
  • Tournament: 2001,2003,2004,2006,2014,2015

 

Home of the 2015 State Champions

2020, 2014, 2010,2006, 2004, & 2003 State Runner-Up

2019 & 2007 State Semifinalist

2018, 2013, 2012 & 2008 State Qualifiers