2020 Links

Other Links

West Delaware Hawks Volleyball

2011 Hawk Results
Date: Opponent: Results:

Record:

9/1 Oelwein Quad 25-18, 25-10 1-0
  Indeependence 25-6, 25-14 2-0
  Starmont 25-11, 25-14 3-0
9/3 Vinton Tournament: Co-Champions  
  Alburnette 21-6, 21-9 4-0
  Dike New Hartford 11-21,21-14,15-13 5-0
  Vinton 21-9, 21-11 6-0
  Union 11-21, 17-21 6-1
  Jamesvile 21-10, 21-16 7-1
  Waukon 21-9, 21-11 8-1
9/6 Anamosa 25-8, 25-13, 25-14 9-1
9/10 N. Plainfield 21-6, 21-6 10-1
  AGWSR 21-16-21-17 11-1
  Tripoli 21-23, 7-21 11-2
  Grundy Center 19-25, 22-25 11-3
9/13 Central DeWitt 25-21,25-16,25-18 12-3
9/17 West Delaware Invite: Champions  
  Maquoketa Valley 21-2,21-15 13-3
  South Tama 21-12,21-10 14-3
  Oelwein 21-8,21-11 15-3
  Independence 25-8,25-5 16-3
  Oelwein 25-12,25-17 17-3
9/20 Dyersville Beckman 26-28,25-21,25-15,25-18 18-3
9/22 Mount Vernon 23-25,25-23,25-13,25-17 19-3
9/24 Monticello Tourn Champions  
  Monticello 21-14,21-15 20-3
  Bellevue Marquette 21-12,21-8 21-3
  Central DeWitt 21-19,21-8 22-3
  Davenport Assumption 25-22,25-20 23-3
  Maquoketa 25-15,25-14 24-3
9/27 Maquoketa 23-25,25-16,23-25,25-20,15-10 25-3
10/4 Solon 16-25,27-25,14-25,25-22,11-15 25-4
10/6 Western Dubuque 25-13,25-12,25-20 26-4
10/8 Westside Invite: Gold Semifinalist  
  North Cedar 21-17,21-8 27-4
  Waterloo Columbus 21-11,21-12 28-4
  CR Kennedy 23-21,10-21,17-15 29-4
  Dubuque Hempstead 25-27,25-20,15-7 30-4
  Tripoli 22,25,23-25 30-5
10/11 WaMaC Pool Play    
  Mt. Vernon 21-10,21-13 31-5
  Independence 21-12,21-10 32-5
  Williamsburg 21-11,21-12 33-5
10/13 WaMaC Tournament: Runner-Up  
  Waterloo Columbus 26-24,25-13 34-5
  Maquoketa 25-18,25-13 35-5
  Solon 25-15,24-26,11-15 35-6
10/24 Oelwein 25-11,25-13,25-9 36-6
10/27 Waukon 25-17,26-24,25-22 37-6
11/2 Waverly Shell Rock 23-25,25-27,15-25 37-7
       
       
       

 

  • WaMaC Championships:
  • Season: 2003,2004,2006,2007,2013,2014,2015,2016,2018 & 2019
  • Tournament: 2001,2003,2004,2006,2014,2015

 

Home of the 2015 State Champions

2020, 2014, 2010,2006, 2004, & 2003 State Runner-Up

2019 & 2007 State Semifinalist

2018, 2013, 2012 & 2008 State Qualifier